• GAME DAY TICKETS
  • Adults $10 • Seniors $5 • Students $5 • Kids $5

Beaches Draft Picks

The Toronto Beaches Jr. A Lacrosse club participates in the Ontario Junior “A” Midget Entry Draft after every season. The draft order is based on the final standings from the previous season.

In 2019, the Toronto Beaches selected Josh Fairey from Guelph with the third pick in the first round before taking Hamilton native  Kaz Nizielski  and North Shore alumni Jeremy Phoenix-Lefebrve in second round.

2019 OLA Jr. A Midget Draft

1st Round (3rd overall): Josh Fairey — Guelph
2nd Round (16th overall): Kaz Nizielski — Hamilton
2nd Round (20th overall): Jeremy Phoenix-Lefebrve — North Shore

2018 OLA Jr. A Midget Draft

1st Round (11th overall): Brody Caskenette — Owen Sound
2nd Round (18th overall): Riley Rogers — Toronto Stars
2nd Round (20th overall): Liam Orr — Oshawa

2017 OLA Jr. A Midget Draft

1st Round (2nd overall): Josh Dawick — Oakville
1st Round (7th overall): Owen Grant — Newmarket

2016 OLA Jr. A Midget Draft

1st Round (11th overall): Nathan Grenon – Nepean
2nd Round (13th overall): Kris Veltman — Markham
2nd Round (15th overall): Matty Duncan — Toronto Stars
2nd Round (16th overall): Jakob Lee — Owen Sound
2nd Round (22nd overall): Jordan Neuman — Clarington

2015 OLA Jr. A Midget Draft

1st Round (5th overall): Brody McLean – Caledon
1st Round (6th overall): Bryce Keats — West Durham
2nd Round (19th overall): Tristan Hanna — Uxbridge
2nd Round (22nd overall): Michael Harris — Mississauga

2014 OLA Jr. A Midget Draft

1st Round (3rd overall): Robert Stovel – Centre Wellington
1st Round (10th overall): Noah Bushnell — Windsor
2nd Round (12th overall): Joshua Allan — Orillia
2nd Round (14th overall): Cory Burr — Sarnia

2013

1st Round (3rd overall): Tanner Thomson
1st Round (10th overall): Chris Willman
2nd Round (14th overall): Zack Bryant

2012

1st Round: Jackson Hulbert
2nd Round: Carter Cummings
2nd Round: Kyle Lewis (via Mississauga)
2nd Round: Derek Downs
2nd Round: Tim Nauta

Dispersal Draft – Akwesasne Indians

1st Round: Ryan Fournier
2nd Round: Ty Thompson

2011

Alex Wright
Joe French
Austin Shanks (lost on appeal)

2010

Tyler Albrecht
Tyler Leblanc
Seth Griffith

2009

Mason Lippold

2008

Brendan MacDonald
Alexander Kruse
Jarod Lockhurst
Ryan Serville

2007

Cade Zulak
JA MacDougall

2006

Carter Bender
Shawn Palmer
Daniel Hamlett